search icon search

Boards & Commissions

Agendas & Minutes

Archives

Boards and Commission Application
Department Name First Name Last Name Expire Date Phone
Planning Commission John Doebel December 31, 2024 (231) 536-4560
Planning Commission Lynn Carson-Chair December 31, 2023 (231) 497-4029
Planning Commission Jason LaPointe December 31, 2024 (989) 350-7304
Planning Commission Justin Kelley December 31, 2023 (231) 288-0085
Planning Commission Nate Weber December 31, 2023 (315) 935-3129
Planning Commission Ron Moreau-Vice Chair December 31, 2022 (231) 536-2559
Planning Commission Jean Timmons December 31, 2022 (231) 536-0845
Downtown Development Authority Michael Bennett December 31, 2025 (231) 350-0437
Downtown Development Authority Jason O'Neal December 31, 2022 (231) 350-0437
Downtown Development Authority Tom Teske December 31, 2025 (231) 536-3128
Downtown Development Authority Jennifer Aenis December 31, 2023 (231) 881-1455
Downtown Development Authority Richard Gotts December 31, 2023 (231) 350-0533
Downtown Development Authority Daniel Miller December 31, 2024 (231) 350-0118
Downtown Development Authority Dawn LaVanway December 31, 2024 (231) 536-3157
Downtown Development Authority Marty Carey December 31, 2022 (231) 536-7937
Housing Commission Nate Weber 315-935-3129 (315) 935-3129
Housing Commission Lynda Chittenden December 31, 2026 (231) 373-9964
Housing Commission Sandra Kotalik December 31, 2025 (231) 675-9052
Housing Commission Anne Finley December 31, 2022 (231) 675-0823
Board of Appeals Vacancy Vacancy December 31, 2024
Board of Appeals Ron Moreau-Chair December 31, 2023 (231) 536-2559
Board of Appeals Kelly Moreau (alternate) December 31, 2024 (231) 536-2559
Board of Appeals Thomas Brennan December 31, 2022 (231) 675-3914
Board of Appeals Mike Burr December 31, 2024 (231) 350-0538
Board of Appeals Jackie Cutler December 31, 2023 (231) 536-7763
Board of Review Mark Postma December 31, 2022 (231) 536-0701
Board of Review Dan Bennett December 31, 2022 (231) 536-0653
Board of Review Tom Fender December 31, 2022 (231) 536-7952
Parks and Recreation Committee Michael Burr December 31, 2022 (231) 350-0538
Parks and Recreation Committee Jenny Maher December 31, 2022 (231) 350-0816
Parks and Recreation Committee Jacob Baier December 31, 2023 (231) 675-1893
Parks and Recreation Committee John Henry December 31, 2024 (231) 342-5244
Parks and Recreation Committee Dan Bennett December 31, 2024 (231) 536-0653
Brownfield Redevelopment VACANCY VACANCY December 31, 2024 (734) 679-7070
Brownfield Redevelopment James Maltese December 31, 2023 (847) 280-1247
Brownfield Redevelopment Marty Carey December 31, 2023 (231) 536-7937
Brownfield Redevelopment John Doebel December 31, 2022 (231) 536-4560
Brownfield Redevelopment David White December 31, 2024 (231) 499-5296
District Library Board Janet Franklin July 31, 2024 (231) 536-3639
District Library Board Kristy Kelley July 31, 2024 (989) 370-7347
District Library Board Thomas Breakey July 31, 2026 (231) 675-5489
District Library Board Janet Olson Roberts July 31, 2026 (231) 536-3274